FLA Results

February 8th, 2020 – Rath Eastlink Community Center – Truro, Nova Scotia

 

PRO

Adam MacDougall 5-2-1 VS Jesse Arnett 15-6 – 135lbs – WINNER – Jesse Arnett – Submission, Round 3

Jerico MacPhee 0-0 VS Douglas Monfee-Smith 0-0 – 150lbs – WINNER – Jerico MacFee – TKO, Round 1

Cory Littler 0-0 VS Ryan Potter 1-2 – 170lbs – WINNER – Ryan Potter – Unanimous Decision

 

AMATEUR

 

Brady MacDonald 1-2 VS Kyle Allain 1-0 – 125lbs – WINNER – Brady MacDonald – Submission, Round 1

Corey Forsythe 4-1 VS Jake Kelly 3-1 – 130lbs – WINNER – Jake Kelly – TKO, Round 2

Jessica Woodworth 0-0 VS Denee Gallant 0-1 – 125lbs – WINNER – Denee Gallant – Unanimous Decision

Rob Logan 0-0 VS Zach Garcia 1-0 – HW – WINNER – Zach Garcia – Unanimous Decision

Kyle Sutherland 0-0 VS Scott Vey 0-0 – 170lbs – WINNER – Kyle Sutherland – Unanimous Decision

Isaiah Bernard 0-0 VS Josh LeBlanc 0-0 – 165lbs –WINNER – Josh LeBlanc – TKO, Round 3

Levi Nickerson 0-0 VS Luke Little 0-0 – 145lbs – WINNER – Luke Little – TKO, Round 3

Jon Steel 0-0  VS  Zack Davis 0-0 – 155lbs – WINNER – Zack Davis – TKO, Round 2

 

October 16th, 2021 – Moncton Coliseum/Colisée de Moncton – Moncton, New Brunswick

 

AMATEUR TITLE FIGHT

Hank Anderson 3-2 VS Jordan Noseworthy 3-3 – 215lbs – WINNER – Jordan Noseworthy – Submission, Round 1

 

AMATEUR

Mathieu Tarantini 1-0 VS Drake Farrell 1-0 – 170lbs – WINNER – Drake Farrell – Unanimous Decision

Rob Logan 0-1 VS Thomas Johnson Jr 0-1 – 205lbs – WINNER – Rob Logan – TKO, Round 3

Josh LeBlanc 1-0 VS Matt MacDonald 0-0 – 170lbs – WINNER – Matt MacDonald – Unanimous Decision

Robbie Robles 0-0 VS Matt Harnish 0-0 – 145lbs – WINNER – Matt Harnish – Submission, Round 1

Maria Clinton 0-0 VS Abbie Wainwright 0-0 – 133lbs – WINNER – Maria Clinton – Unanimous Decision

Alex Thompson 0-0 VS Anthony Sloan 0-1 – 170lbs – WINNER – Alex Thompson – Submission, Round 2

Brett Dwyer 0-0 VS Gordon Jewers 0-0 – 185lbs – WINNER – Brett Dwyer – Submission, Round 1

Chris Vickers 0-0 VS Fabian Ixkes 0-0 – 235lbs – WINNER – Fabian Ixkes – Submission, Round 3

Aaron Van Tassel 0-0 VS David Chapman 0-0 – 145lbs – WINNER – Aaron Van Tassel – Submission, Round 1

 

April 30th, 2022 – Moncton Coliseum/Colisée de Moncton – Moncton, New Brunswick

 

PRO

Morgan Rhynes 4-5 VS Eric Wilson 7-10 – 145lbs – WINNER – Morgan Rhynes – Unanimous Decision

 

AMATEUR

Luc De Ste Croix 2-0 VS Jesse Heartz 2-0 – 155lbs – WINNER – Luc De Ste Croix – Submission, Round 1

Rob Logan 1-1 VS Owen Warren 0-0 – 215lbs – WINNER – Rob Logan – Submission, Round 2

Maria Clinton 1-0 VS Sarah Wilson 0-0 – 125lbs – WINNER – Maria Clinton – Split Decision

Cam Nelson 0-0 VS Simon McKeon 0-0 – 170lbs – WINNER – Cam Nelson – TKO, Round 1

Mike MacLeod 0-0 VS Fabian Ixkes 1-0 – 215lbs – WINNER – Fabian Ixkes – Unanimous Decision

Levi Nickerson 0-1 VS Jesse Opper 0-0 – 145lbs – WINNER – Levi Nickerson – Submission, Round 2

Dylan Sheppard 0-0 VS Dawson Sampson 0-0 – 140lbs – WINNER – Dylan Sheppard – KO, Round 2

 

June 11th, 2022 – Tantramar Civic Center – Sackville, New Brunswick

 

PRO

Justin Bourgeois 7-6 VS Patrick Connors 4-4 – 150lbs – WINNER – Patrick Connors – TKO, Round 1

Jerico MacPhee 1-1 VS Jesse Heartz 0-0 – 155lbs – WINNER – Jerico MacPhee – Submission, Round 1

 

AMATEUR

Corey Forsythe 4-2 VS Sebastian Akerley 2-0 – 145bs – WINNER – Sebastian Akerley – TKO, Round 1

Josh LeBlanc 1-1 VS Jimmy Pineault 0-0 – 155lbs – WINNER – Josh LeBlanc – Submission, Round 2

Rob Logan 2-1 VS Kalem Furey 1-1 – 185lbs – WINNER – Kalem Furey – Split Decision

Matt MacDonald 2-0 VS Rory Gillis 0-0 – 175lbs – WINNER – Rory Gillis – Unanimous Decision

David Chapman 0-1 VS Zack Raymond 0-0 – 145lbs – WINNER – Zack Raymond – TKO, Round 3

Zach Jones 0-0 VS Khalifa TJ Hamilton 0-0 – 135lbs – WINNER – Zach Jones – TKO, Round 3

Yannick Jacob 0-0 VS Charles Gallagher 0-0 – 170lbs – WINNER – Yannick Jacob – Submission, Round 1

Mark (Chili) Palmer 0-0 VS Devin Turner 0-0 – 145lbs – WINNER – Devin Turner – Submission, Round 1

Giancarlo Tamayo 0-0 VS Garret Rafuse 0-0 – 135lbs – WINNER – Garret Rafuse – TKO, Round 2

 

October 15th, 2022 – Hector Arena – Pictou, Nova Scotia

 

PRO

Jerico MacPhee 1-1 VS Blake Oswald 0-0 – 155lbs – WINNER – Blake Oswald – Submission, Round 1

 

AMATEUR

Luc De Ste Croix 3-0 VS Josh LeBlanc 2-1 – 155lbs – WINNER – Luc De Ste Croix – Submission, Round 1

Cam Nelson 2-0 VS Michael William Adams 0-0 – 170lbs – WINNER – Cam Nelson – Submission, Round 3

Rory Gillis 1-0 VS Colton Grant-Hose 0-2 – 185lbs – WINNER – Rory Gillis – Unanimous Decision

Brady MacDonald 2-2 VS Gavin Costa 1-1 – 135lbs – WINNER – Brady MacDonald – Submission, Round 1

Abdel Abdelaziz 0-1 VS Connor Sorrenson 1-0 – 145lbs – WINNER – Abdel Abdelaziz – Submission, Round 2

Connor Crosby 0-0 VS Jimmy Pineault 0-1 – 155lbs – WINNER – Jimmy Pineault – Unanimous Decision

Thomas Johnson Jr 0-2 VS Mike MacLeod 0-1 – 185lbs – NO CONTEST – Accidental Eye Poke, Round 1

Khari Wood 0-0 VS Zack Raymond 1-0 – 145lbs – WINNER – Khari Wood – TKO – Round 1

Kyle Sutherland 1-0 VS Travis McGilligan 0-0 – 170lbs – WINNER – Kyle Sutherland – Submission, Round 1

Chris Boyd 0-0 VS Vraj Brahmbhatt 0-0 – 155lbs – WINNER – Vraj Brahmbhatt – TKO, Round 1

 

November 19th, 2022 – Moncton Coliseum/Colisée de Moncton – Moncton, New Brunswick

 

PRO

Jake Kelly 0-0 VS Nigel Crosswell 0-1 – 125lbs – WINNER – Jake Kelly – Split Decision

Matt MacDonald 0-0 VS John Moore 1-0 – 185lbs – WINNER – John Moore – Unanimous Decision

 

AMATEUR

Rob Logan 3-2 VS Kalem Furey 2-1 – 195lbs – WINNER – Kalem Furey – Unanimous Decision

Jake Cunningham 3-1 VS Fabian Ixkes 2-1 – 235lbs – WINNER – Jake Cunningham – TKO, Round 1

Sebastian Akerley 2-1 VS Dylan Sheppard 1-0 – 140lbs – WINNER – Dylan Sheppard – Submission, Round 2

Thomas Johnson Jr 0-2-1 VS Mike MacLeod 0-1-1 – 185lbs – WINNER – Thomas Johnson Jr – TKO, Round 1

Charlene Barkhouse 0-0 VS Lumi Rhodes 0-0 – 135lbs – WINNER – Charlene Barkhouse – Submission, Round 2

Chris Vickers 0-1 VS Hayden Laybolt 0-0 – 205lbs – WINNER – Hayden Laybolt – TKO, Round 1

Aaron Van Tassel 1-0 VS Devin Turner 1-0 – 145lbs – WINNER – Aaron Van Tassel – Submission, Round 1

 

January 28, 2023 – Moncton Coliseum/Colisée de Moncton – Moncton, New Brunswick

 

PRO

Christien Savoie 8-1 VS Dorjan Dokaj 3-1 – 185lbs – DRAW

Braden Simon 0-0 VS Cam Nelson 0-0 – 170lbs – WINNER – Cam Nelson –  Submission, Round 1

 

AMATEUR TITLE FIGHT

Rory Gillis 2-0 VS Drake Farrell 2-0 – 170lbs – WINNER – Drake Farrell –  TKO, Round 2

 

AMATEUR

Zach Young 1-0 VS Levi Nickerson 1-1 – 140lbs – WINNER – Zach Young –  KO, Round 1

Abdel Abdelaziz 1-1 VS Greg Dykstein 0-1 – 145lbs – WINNER – Abdel Abdelaziz – Unanimous Decision

James Richardson 0-0 VS Connor Sorensen 1-1 – 145lbs – WINNER – Connor Sorensen – Submission, Round 3

Colby Livingstone 0-0 VS Sam Reyno 0-0 – 135lbs – WINNER – Sam Reyno – KO, Round 1

Josh LeBlanc 2-2 VS Dylan Bjornson 1-0 – 155lbs – WINNER – Dylan Bjornson – Unanimous Decision

Simon Plummer 0-0 VS Brendan Sutton 0-0 – 155lbs – WINNER – Simon Plummer – Submission, Round 3

Chris Beck 0-0 VS Bryce Tracey 0-0 – 138lbs – WINNER – Bryce Tracey – Submission, Round 1

 

March 18, 2023 – Moncton Coliseum/Colisée de Moncton – Moncton, New Brunswick

 

PRO

Shawn Wallace 8-2 VS Justin Condie 3-0 – 165lbs – WINNER – Justin Condie – KO, Round 1

Morgan Rhynes 5-6 VS Terry Lemaire 5-3 – 135lbs – WINNER – Terry Lemaire –  Split Decision

Jesse Heartz 0-1 VS Isaiah Metituk 1-2 – 150lbs – WINNER – Isaiah Metituk –  Submission, Round 1

 

AMATEUR TITLE FIGHT

Jimmy Pineault 1-1 VS Dylan Sheppard 2-0 – 145lbs – WINNER – Dylan Sheppard –  TKO, Round 1

 

AMATEUR

Hayden Laybolt 1-0 VS Olivier Brison 0-0 – 185lbs – WINNER – Hayden Laybolt – Unanimous Decision

Josh Anderson 0-0 VS Chris Boyd 0-1 – 155lbs – WINNER – Josh Anderson – Unanimous Decision

Zack Raymond 1-1 VS Gavin Costa 1-2 – 135lbs – WINNER – Zack Raymond – Split Decision

Bryce Tracey 1-0 VS David Chapman 0-2 – 144lbs – WINNER – Bryce Tracey – Submission, Round 1

 

May 6, 2023 – West Hants Sports Complex – Windsor, Nova Scotia

 

PRO

Drake Farrell 0-0 VS Matt MacDonald 0-1 – 170lbs – WINNER – Drake Farrell – TKO, Round 2

Cam Nelson 1-0 VS Irving Molina 2-3 – 170lbs – WINNER – Cam Nelson –  Submission, Round 3

 

AMATEUR TITLE FIGHT

Luc De Ste Croix 4-0 VS AJ Market 2-0 – 155lbs – WINNER – Luc De Ste Croix –  Submission, Round 4

 

AMATEUR

Charlene Barkhouse 1-0 VS Amanda Ferreira 1-0 – 133lbs – WINNER – Amanda Ferreira – Unanimous Decision

Brett Dwyer 1-0 VS Hayden Laybolt 2-0 – 185lbs – WINNER – Hayden Laybolt – TKO, Round 1

Andrew Bealieau 0-0 VS Vraj Brambhatt 1-0 – 155lbs – WINNER – Vraj Brambhatt – Submission, Round 1

Brandon Binder 0-0 VS Mateo Munoz 0-1 – 155lbs – WINNER – Brandon Binder – Unanimous Decision

 

June 24, 2023 – Tantramar Civic Center – Sackville, New Brunswick

 

PRO

Alderic Keith 9-6 VS Roberto Pixley 5-4 – 180lbs – WINNER – Roberto Pixley – KO, Round 1

Jerico MacPhee 2-2 VS Juan Carlos Flores 1-0 – 155lbs – WINNER – Jerico MacPhee –  Submission, Round 1

Rob Logan 0-0 VS Jake Cunningham 0-0 – 209lbs – WINNER – Jake Cunningham –  KO, Round 1

 

AMATEUR

Dylan Bjornson 2-0 VS Jeremy Miazga-Grzybek 1-2 – 155lbs – WINNER – Jeremy Miazga-Grzybek –  Submission, Round 1

Zack Raymond 2-1 VS Sam Reyno 1-0 – 135lbs – WINNER – Sam Reyno – TKO, Round 1

Joey St John 0-0 VS Connor Crosby – 155lbs – WINNER – Connor Crosby – Submission, Round 1

Joseph Nabong 0-0 VS Alex Thompson 2-0 – 170lbs – WINNER – Alex Thompson – Split Decision

Ben Leece 0-0 VS Tim Hong 0-0 – 215lbs – WINNER – Ben Leece – TKO, Round 2

Calvin Jerome 0-0 VS Brad Davies 0-0 – 215lbs – WINNER – Brad Davies – TKO, Round 2

 

Sept 30, 2023 – Hector Arena – Pictou, Nova Scotia

 

PRO

Abdel Abdelaziz 0-0 VS Isaiah Metituk 2-2 – 145lbs – WINNER – Abdel Abdelaziz – Submission, Round 1

 

AMATEUR TITLE FIGHT

Luc De Ste Croix 5-0 VS Alex Market 3-0 – 170lbs – WINNER – Alex Market –  Submission, Round 1

 

AMATEUR

Thomas Johnson Jr 1-2 VS Rory Gillis 2-1 – 185lbs – WINNER – Rory Gillis – TKO, Round 1

Simon Plummer 1-0 VS AJ Market 2-1 – 155lbs – WINNER – Simon Plummer – Unanimous Decision

Jordan Sweeney 0-0 VS Ben Leece 1-0 – 215lbs – WINNER – Ben Leece – KO, Round 1

Dawson Sampson 0-1 VS Jesse Opper 0-1 – 135lbs – WINNER – Dawson Sampson – TKO, Round 2

Chris Boyd 0-2 VS Devin Turner 1-1 – 145lbs – WINNER – Devin Turner – TKO, Round 2

Shion Phalen 0-0 VS Jared Shea 0-0 – 170lbs – WINNER – Shion Phalen – TKO, Round 3

Sean Keddy 0-0 VS Matt LeBlanc 0-0 – 155lbs – WINNER – Matt LeBlanc – Unanimous Decision

 

November 18, 2023 – Moncton Coliseum – Moncton, New Brunswick 

 

PRO

Cam Nelson 2-0 VS Christian Tremayne 4-4 – 170lbs – WINNER – Christian Tremayne – Split Decision

Christien Savoie 8-1-1 VS Roberto Pixley 6-5 – 170lbs – WINNER – Christien Savoie – TKO, Round 1

Abdel Abdelaziz 1-0 VS Ruben Aldama 2-3 – 145lbs – WINNER – Abdel Abdelaziz – Submission, Round 1

Jake Kelly 1-0 VS Tony Hernandez 1-2 – 125lbs – WINNER – Jake Kelly – Unanimous Decision

 

AMATEUR TITLE FIGHT

Hayden Laybolt 3-0 VS Rory Gillis 3-1 – 185lbs – WINNER – Rory Gillis –  TKO, Round 3

 

AMATEUR

Sam Reyno 2-0 VS Gavin Costa 1-3 – 135lbs – WINNER – Sam Reyno – TKO, Round 2

Justin Taylor 0-1 VS Joey St John 0-1 – 155lbs – WINNER – Justin Taylor – Unanimous Decision

Dylan Benjamin 0-0 VS Chris Beck 0-1 – 135lbs – WINNER – Chris Beck – Unanimous Decision

 

February 3, 2024 – Moncton Coliseum – Moncton, New Brunswick 

 

PRO

Drake Farrell 1-0 VS Marco Rubio Aguilar 0-0 – 174 lbs- WINNER – Drake Farrell – TKO, Round 1

 

AMATEUR TITLE FIGHT

Devin Turner 2-1 VS Dylan Sheppard 3-0 – 145 lbs- WINNER – Dylan Sheppard – Unanimous Decision

 

AMATEUR

Vraj Brahmbhatt 2-0 VS Matt LeBlanc 1-0 – 155 lbs- WINNER – Matt LeBlanc – TKO, Round 1

Ben Leece 2-0 VS Christopher O’Toole 0-0 – 205 lbs- WINNER – Christopher O’Toole – TKO, Round 1

Hunter Savage 0-0 VS Colbey Livingstone 0-1 – 135 lbs- WINNER – Hunter Savage – TKO, Round 1

Calvin Jerome 0-1 VS Brett Strong 0-1 – 170 lbs- WINNER – Brett Strong – Unanimous Decision

Justice Carlin 0-0 VS Jeremie Willis 0-0 – 155 lbs- WINNER – Jeremie Willis – Submission, Round 2

Matt Swan 0-0 VS Cody O’Halloran 0-0 – 140 lbs- WINNER – Matt Swan – Submission, Round 2

Damian Sentner 0-0 VS Brett Smith 0-0 – 205 lbs – WINNER – Brett Smith – Unanimous Decision